Privacy Statement

version 2.0 | 12 januari 2021

Identity:
This privacy statement is used by Drawbridge54 B.V., registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 56630611, on the website we are accessible by https://www.drawbridge54.nl.
Our adress:
Drawbridge54 B.V.
Zaagmolen 2
3962GA Wijk bij Duurstede
Our phone number:
+31 30 8080723
Our email address:
info@drawbridge54.nl

privacy policy

General
We consider careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us. In our processing we adhere to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In this statement we explain which personal data we collect, use and for what purpose. We recommend that you read this statement carefully.

Security
We make every effort to secure the website against misuse and unauthorized access to personal data, for example we do this by means of SSL secured connections. In addition, if you have an account on the DB54 Tool set, we store your password encrypted.
We use two-factor authentication to log into the DB54 Tool set. This is to prevent third parties who intercept your username and password from accessing the DB54 Tool set and / or your account.

Our domain name is secured by DNSSEC in order to prevent a man-in-the-middle attack. It is your responsibility to secure the equipment with which you use our website, for example with a virus scanner.

Personal data provided by you
By using our website, you leave certain information with us. This can be personal data: data that can be traced back to you directly or indirectly. We only store and use the personal data that is provided directly by you or of which it is clear that they are provided to us for processing. We only use the obtained personal data for the purposes for which we have received the data from you, unless we have indicated otherwise in this statement.

Personal data when using the DB54 Tool set
On our website there is a possibility to log in to the DB54 Tool set. If you have an account for this, this account has been created by you, your employer and / or client. In that case we only process your name, e-mail address and password. We have concluded a processing agreement with your employer and / or client. We process and store the personal data associated with an account as long as there is for an account. This means that if an account for the DB54 Tool set is closed, we will delete the associated personal data.

Newsletter
f you subscribe to our newsletter, and we therefore request data, we will only use this data to send you our newsletter by e-mail. You can always unsubscribe from the newsletter by using the unsubscribe link in the newsletter. As soon as you unsubscribe, we will immediately delete your personal data relating to or related to the newsletter. The basis on which we process the personal data is possible
carrying out your request to receive the newsletter. We also process your data for statistical purposes. This way we can provide general insights
obtain, for example, demographic insights. We also collect your personal data to build a profile. We do this on the hand
For example, which links you click in the newsletter, on which device you prefer to read the newsletter or when you read the newsletter. With that obtained. In that case, the basis for building a profile is to promote our legitimate interest: we can offer you better content, and your interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms are not harmed. If you unsubscribe from the newsletter, your profile will also be deleted.

Contact Form
If you want to ask a question or contact us, you can use the contact form on our website or the e-mail address mentioned on the website. We will only use the information you provide to us to answer your question or comment. After answering, we will delete your personal data.

Provision of third parties
We may engage third parties to process personal data on our behalf. In that case, these third parties are called “processors”. These processors always act under our responsibility and are not allowed to use the personal data for their own purposes. We have concluded processor agreements with these third parties. This concerns our hosting provider and suppliers of online tools. With these online tools we can, for example, send the newsletter, follow up your questions or comments or process your application.

Personal data can be stored outside the E.U. or E.E.R. are processed. This usually concerns the United States. We ensure that the third parties who process your personal data are Privacy Shield certified or work with the model contracts of the E.U. for transfer.

Cookies
Cookies are placed on our website. If we place non-functional cookies, we will ask you for permission by means of a popup. We do not ask permission for Google Analytics. We have set up Google Analytics in a privacy-friendly manner, in accordance with the manual of the Dutch Data Protection Authority
(https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/sites/default/files/atoms/files/instructions_privacyfriendly_instellen_google_analytics.pdf), and we have concluded a processor agreement for Google Analytics with Google.

Websites or services of third parties
This statement does not apply to websites or services of third parties that are connected or linked to our website by means of links or otherwise. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statements or other (general) terms and conditions of these websites or services before using the websites or services of these third parties.

Your rights
For questions about our privacy policy or questions about access and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time. In order to prevent abuse, we can ask you to identify yourself adequately.
You have the following rights under the GDPR:
– The right to inspect and rectify or erase the personal data or limit the processing, as well as the right to object to (further) processing.
– The right to data portability.
– If the processing of personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw this consent.
– You have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data by us

Amendments
We reserve the right to change this privacy statement at any time. Therefore, consult this text regularly to make sure that you are familiar with the latest version.